x

Principal's Spotlight

Principal's Spotlight

Here you will find the list of student names from each quarter of school who have been recognized for their positive behavior and outstanding character as Chippewa citizens.

Students Recognized First Quarter

Principal’s Recognition

First Quarter

November 2019

Evelyn Kuzmins

Mrs. Moroney

                Ethan Hegler    

Mrs. Moroney

Emerald Rose

Mrs. Koziol

Shane Reed

Mrs. Koziol

Adam Dutka

Mrs. Woltz

Gavin Schmidt

Mrs. Woltz

Lahna DeMario

Mrs. Woltz

Mila Paoletto

Mrs. Baker

Nathaniel Louis

Mrs. Baker

             Grayson Eberling     

Mrs. Baker/Mrs. Ferguson

Bennett Sierleja

Mrs. Baker

Adelyn Brackney

Mr. Day

Nora Day

Mr. Day

Austin Misconish

Mr. Bihari

Brianna Antila

Mrs. Galosi

Vivian Steinal

Mrs. Galosi

Allison Rice

Mrs. Cody

Kenny Bell

Mrs. Cody

Evalina Dostal

Mrs. Nolan

Evan Friedman

Mrs. Nolan

Alyssa Gorey

Miss Clancy

Abigail Robinson

Miss Clancy

Raylee Reichard

Mrs. Lantz

   

Luke Cordiano

Miss Arko/Miss Profitt

Kaitlyn Gelle

Miss Arko

Dylan Zagales

Miss Arko

Renee Rasata

Miss Madigan

Kaden Kindl

Miss Madigan

Vince Papalardo

Miss Madigan

Elise Leonard

Miss Madigan/Mrs. Pana

Brandon Sanchez

Miss Madigan/Mrs. Beach

Kavi Mahalaha

Miss Janko

Claire Leonard

Miss Janko

Alex French

Mrs. Shields

Miles Paroda

Mrs. Shields

Joseph Welch

Mrs. Lant

Teja Novakovic

Mrs. Carr/Mrs. McKelvey

Vanshiks Myneni

Mrs. Carr/Mrs. McKelvey

Emma Marita

Mrs. Carr/Mrs. McKelvey

Christopher Brindza

Mrs. Carr/Mr. Doyle

Kelly Song

Mrs. Carr

Lana Tagalicod

Mrs. Petsche

Students Recognized Second Quarter

Principal’s Recognition

                                                       Second Quarter

January 2020

                                                                                                                                         

Geo Bartolone

Mrs. Moroney

                          Sylvia Oryl          

Mrs. Moroney

Lucy Clark

Mrs. Woltz

John Champ

Mrs. Woltz

Lorelei Shankland

Mrs. Koziol

Clive Taylor

Mrs. Koziol

Logan Cordiano

Mrs. Pagan

Eve Hodges

Mrs. Pagan

Kenley Miller

Mrs. Pagan/Mrs. Wright

Cora Putman

Mrs. Baker

Sofia Roope

Mrs. Baker

Jaydin Hanna

Mr. Bihari

Samantha Leyden

Mrs. Galosi

                         Cody Duong        

Mrs. Galosi

Claudia Banto

Mr. Day

Andrew Zerminski

Mr. Day

Audrey Wain

Mrs. Cody

Maureen Staimpel

Mrs. Cody

Jade Burba

Mrs. Cody/Mrs. Eberling

Caroline Wolf

Miss Clancy

Kole Leyden

Miss Clancy

Ellie Chan

Mrs. Lantz

                     Graham Holpuch      

Mrs. Lantz

Kolten Soukup

Mrs. Lantz/Mrs. Beach

Audrey Houghton

Mrs. Nolan

Brooke Quayle

Mrs. Nolan

Dylan Zagales

Miss Arko/Miss Profitt

Avery Brackney

Miss Madigan

Joey Chatal

Miss Madigan

Cassie Robinson

Miss Madigan

Elliott Mahnen

Miss Janko/Mrs. McKelvey

Kavi Mahalaha

Miss Janko/Mrs. McKelvey

Ella Banks

Miss Janko/Mrs. McKelvey

Emily Stephan

Miss Janko

Penelope Nehlsen

Miss Janko

Oscar Bratanov

Miss Arko

Julianna Banto

Miss Arko

Emma Santora

Mrs. Shields

Griffin Kozey

Mrs. Shields

Natalie Horne

Mrs. Lant

Lana Tagalicod

Mrs. Lant/Mr. Doyle

Chase Hess

Mrs. Petsche

Fred Papalardo

Mrs. Petsche

                      Liliya Ivantsuik      

Mrs. Carr/Mrs. Yager

Kaylee Wellington

Mrs. Carr

Natalie Horne

Mrs. Lant

Students Recognized Third Quarter

Students Recognized Fourth Quarter

© 2020. Brecksville - Broadview Heights City School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website